(1) count Fleeing and Eluding a Police Officer
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Brenton S. Wright, Mercersburg, has been charged with one count of fleeing and eluding a police officer after police attempted to stop a motorcycle on June 20 at 12:01 a.m. on N. Grant Street.
Location
N. Grant Strett
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jun 29, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202106052