(2) Counts Sexual Abuse of Children
(1) count Criminal Use of a Communication Facility
(1) Count Corruption of Minors
(1) Count Unlawful Contact With a Minor
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Paul A. Wolfe, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of sexual abuse of children; and one count each of criminal use of a communication facility, corruption of minors and unlawful contact with a minor after an incident was reported to police on February 23 at 10:04 a.m. on S. Broad Street.
Location
S. Broad Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jun 20, 2024
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202401800