(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Preston M. Witte, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after a traffic stop was conducted on January 10 at 10:51 p.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
600 Block E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 27, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202000459