(3) counts Forgery
(6) counts Receiving Stolen Property
(1) count Identity Theft
(8) counts Possessing Instruments of a Crime
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Timothy P. Windsor, Cascade, Maryland, has been charged with three counts of forgery, six counts of receiving stolen property, one count of identity theft and eight counts of possessing instruments of a crime after an investigation was conducted on February 17 at 4:18 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
315 W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 22, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD202301828