(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Driving on Roadways Laned for Traffic
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Harold E. Wilson, Jr., Hagerstown, Maryland, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and driving on roadways laned for traffic after a traffic stop was conducted on April 16 at 1:06 a.m. on W. Second Street.
Location
200 Block W. Second Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
May 13, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202203544