(1) count Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) Count Possession of a Controlled Substance
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
(1) Count Public Drunkenness
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Lisa A. Willhide, Thurmont, Maryland, has been charged with one count each of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance, possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia and public drunkenness after police made contact with her on July 27 at 5:26 p.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
141 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 24, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202206934