(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Unlawful Restraint
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Robert H. Wiesman, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of simple assault, unlawful restraint and disorderly conduct after a domestic occurred on August 23 at 10:12 p.m. on W. Gay Street.
Location
W. Gay Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 23, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202009117