(2) counts Possession of a Controlled Substance
(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) count Careless Driving
(1) count Following Too Closely
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Cody D. White, Greencastle, has been charged with two counts of possession of drug paraphernalia and one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana, careless driving and following too closely after an auto accident occurred on September 7 at 10:20 a.m. on S. Potomac Street and Gay Street.
Location
S. Potomac Street
Gay Street
Greencastle, PA 17225
Arrest Date
Oct 8, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202009682