(1) count Simple Assault
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Alonzo J. Weeks, Chambersburg, has been charged with one count of simple assault after a domestic occurred on November 25 at 9:41 a.m. on N. Church Street.
Location
N. Church Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Dec 27, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202111163