(1) Count of Burglary
(1) Count of Causing or Risking Catastrophe
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Devin Joshua Wease, 23, Waynesboro, PA, has been charged with one count each of burglary and causing or risking catastrophe after a report was made on September 28 around 11:30 a.m. Wease was arraigned by MDJ. Plum and transported to Franklin County Jail.
Location
152 Fairview Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 6, 2021
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
WPD-202109283