(1) count Simple Assault
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Robert P. Watt, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of simple assault after a domestic occurred on April 22 at 8:14 p.m. on N. Broad Street.
Location
N. Broad Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 23, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202104040