(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Drivers Required to be Licensed
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
Charles E. Waters, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count of drivers required to be licensed after an auto accident occurred on October 22 at 10:54 p.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Nov 30, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202110125