(1) count Robbery
(1) count Simple Assault
(1) Count Retail Theft
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Jaequan C. Washington, Fayetteville, has been charged with one count each of robbery, simple assault and retail theft after an incident occurred on May 25 at 11:16 p.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
102 E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
May 26, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202005832