(1) Count Burglary
(2) Counts Criminal Trespass
(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Criminal Miscief
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Racquez S. Warfield, no fixed address, has been charged with two counts of criminal trespass and one count each of burglary, simple assault and criminal mischief after a domestic occurred on December 29 at 10:20 p.m. on N. Church Street.
Location
N. Church Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Dec 30, 2022
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
WPD-202211971