(1) count Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count One-Way Roadways
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Paul P. Wancowicz, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one-way roadways after contact was made with him on November 24 at 12:21 a.m. on W. Second Street.
Location
33 W. Second Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Dec 3, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201911929