(1) Count Forgery
(1) Count Receiving Stolen Property
(3) Counts Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Aaron J. Walton, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of forgery and receiving stolen property and three counts of possession of drug paraphernalia after a search warrant was executed on February 28 at 9:29 a.m. on Pratt Court.
Location
Pratt Court
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 28, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202302057