(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Samuel E. Walters, III, Inwood, West Virginia, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after a traffic stop was conducted on March 7 at 1:14 a.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
600 Block S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 25, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202202285