(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
(1) count Periods for Requiring Lighted Lamps
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Christopher E. Walters, Scotland, has been charged with two counts of driving while under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance, one count driving while operating privilege is suspended or revoked and periods for requiring lighted lamps after a traffic stop was conducted on September 3 at 12:45 a.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
200 Block W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 12, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202208124