(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Arik A. Vulgamott, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana and driving while operating privilege is suspended or revoked after a traffic stop was conducted on October 21 at 6:07 p.m. on S. Church Street.
Location
400 Block S. Church Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Nov 18, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202011066