(1) count theft by unlawful taking
Age
65 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Alan W. Vogl, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of theft by unlawful taking after several items were taken from a porch on February 9 at 6:06 p.m. on N. Grant Street.
Location
N. Grant Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 14, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
WPD-202201353