(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count False Identification to Law Enforcement Authorities
(1) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
(1) count Accidents Involving Damage to Unattended Vehicle/Property
Age
29
Race
White
Gender
Male
Daniel Villalba, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance; and one count each of false identification to law enforcement authorities, driving while operating privilege is suspended or revoked and accidents involving damage to unattended vehicle or property after a hit and run occurred on November 22 at 3:11 a.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Dec 11, 2024
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202410581