(1) Count Rape
(1) Count Statutory Sexual Assault
(1) Count Aggravated Indecent Assault
(1) Count Indecent Assault
(1) Count Corruption of Minors
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Felix Velazquez-Reyes, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of rape, statutory sexual assault, aggravated indecent assault, indecent assault and corruption of minors after an incident was reported to police on November 27 at 7:19 a.m. on S. Phillips Avenue.
Location
S. Phillips Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Nov 30, 2022
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
WPD-202210877