(1) Count ENDANGERING THE WELFARE OF CHILDREN
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Cacey R. Velazquez, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of endangering the welfare of children after an incident was reported to police on November 27, 2022 at 7:19 a.m. on S. Phillips Avenue.
Location
S. Phillips Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 9, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD 202210877