(1) count Terroristic Threats
(1) count Harassment
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Green
Christopher S. VanHorn, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of terroristic threats and harassment after a domestic occurred on August 19 at 3:25 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 20, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201908643