(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Drivers Required to be Licensed
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Timoteo Urcid Cabanez, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and drivers required to be licensed after an auto accident occurred on December 26 at 1:48 a.m. on S. Church Street.
Location
304 S. Church Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 26, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202211829