(1) count Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance
(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Skye A. Unger, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance, possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after an incident occurred on September 6 at 2:55 p.m. on W. Second Street.
Location
W. Second Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 16, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD 202009642