(1) count theft by unlawful taking
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Justin A. Trei, Waynesboro, has been charged with theft by unlawful taking after several items were stolen from a business on Clayton Avenue on July 11 at 7:59 a.m.
Location
Clayton Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 27, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
WPD-202106723