(1) count Robbery
(1) count Terroristic Threats
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Gerald A. Tonsil, Jr., Williamsport, Maryland, has been charged with one count each of robbery and terroristic threats after an incident occurred on September 11, 2020 at 10:19 a.m. on N. Church Street.
Location
N. Church Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Sep 11, 2020
Incident Type
Robbery
Reference ID
WPD-202009816