(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Kathleen D. Toms, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of possession of drug paraphernalia after police made contact with several subjects on March 10 at 12:46 a.m. on N. Potomac Street & Garfield Street Extended.
Location
N. Potomac Street
Garfield Street Extended
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 15, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202202396