(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) count Unauthorized Transfer of Registration
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Lancet H. Threewitts, IV, Hagerstown, Maryland has been charged with one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana and unauthorized transfer of registration after police made contact with him on April 6 at 12:42 a.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
141 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 14, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202003993