(1) count Simple Assault
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Logan C. Taylor, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of simple assault after a domestic occurred on April 30 at 1:06 p.m. on Philadelphia Avenue.
Location
Philadelphia Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 30, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202104335