(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Logan C. Taylor, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after an incident occurred on February 23 at 8:11 a.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
501 E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 16, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202002324