(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Terroristic Threats
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
(3) Counts Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Dustin L. Taylor, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of simple assault, terroristic threats, disorderly conduct and three counts of possession of drug paraphernalia after police received a report of a disturbance on July 29 at 1:24 a.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jul 29, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202107273