(1) count Recklessly Endangering Another Person
(1) count Criminal Trespass
(1) count Harassment
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Dustin L. Taylor, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of recklessly endangering another person, criminal trespass and harassment after an incident occurred on April 21 at 10:17 p.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 21, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202104009