(1) count Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Careless Driving
(1) Count Driving on Right Side of Roadway
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Dustin L. Taylor, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance, careless driving and driving on right side of roadway after an auto accident occurred on March 29 at 9:40 p.m. on E. Fifth Street.
Location
36 E. Fifth Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 30, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202303164