(2) Counts of Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol or Controlled Substance
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
Brandon Wallace Tavenner, Blue Ridge Summit, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol or controlled substance after a traffic stop was conducted on June 15 at 1:55 a.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
1 W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jun 25, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201906195