(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
70 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Lawrence H. Tallent, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after drug activity was reported to police on May 26 at 11:40 a.m. on N. Potomac Street.
Location
25 N. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
May 26, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202005850