(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
Age
70 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Lawrence H. Tallent, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of possession of a small amount of marijuana after police received a report of drug activity on September 3 at 9:22 a.m. on N. Potomac Street.
Location
N. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Sep 14, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202009503