(1) count Bad Checks
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Tanveer A. Syed, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of bad checks after it was reported to police on December 26 at 9:33 a.m. that a check had been returned that had been rendered for payment.
Location
123 Fairview Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 23, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201813201