(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Darryl S. Sweeten, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after a noise complaint was received on Ringgold Street on March 18 at 12:01 a.m.
Location
223 Ringgold Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 23, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202003271