(3) counts Forgery
(6) counts Receiving Stolen Property
(8) counts Possessing Instruments of a Crime
(1) count Identity Theft
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Jennifer A. Stull, Cascade, Maryland, has been charged with three counts of forgery, six counts of receiving stolen property, eight counts of possessing instruments of a crime and one count of identity theft after an investigation was conducted on February 17 at 4:18 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
315 W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 22, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD 202301828