(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Obedience to Traffic Control Devices
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Jerome M. Stubbs, Jr., Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count of obedience to traffic controls devices after a traffic stop was conducted on January 26 at 1:24 a.m. on W. Third Street.
Location
Unit Block W. Third Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 3, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202001129