(1) count Aggravated Assault
(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Harassment
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Cole B. Stevens, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of aggravated assault, simple assault and harassment after an incident occurred on October 15 at 2:24 p.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
501 E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 25, 2022
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
WPD-202209462