(1) count theft by unlawful taking
(1) count Theft by Deception
(1) count Theft by Failure to Make Required Disposition of Funds Received
(1) Count Receiving Stolen Property
(1) count Bad Checks
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Adamec V. Stevens, Altoona, PA, has been charged with one count each of theft by unlawful taking, theft by deception, theft by failure to make required disposition of funds received, receiving stolen property and bad checks after a transaction was made involving a motorcycle on August 28 at 2:04 p.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
800 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Sep 5, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201908963