(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Stephen F. Stake, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after police made contact with him on February 10 at 11:26 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
315 W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 23, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202101387