(1) count Simple Assault
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Michael G. Spoonire, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of simple assault after a domestic occurred on July 4 at 8:44 p.m. on E. North Street.
Location
E. North Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jul 5, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202106501