(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Alexcis C. Smalls, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count each of possession of drug paraphernalia and possession of a small amount of marijuana after an auto accident occurred on October 20 at 12:44 p.m. on Highland Avenue.
Location
Highland Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Dec 21, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202110018