(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF A SMALL AMOUNT OF MARIJUANA
(1`) COUNT POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
30
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Varell S. Small, Baltimore, Maryland, has been charged with one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after police made contact with him on July 19 at 8:23 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
324 W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 1, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202505958