(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Ralph Simmons, Jr., Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of possession of a small amount of marijuana after a traffic stop was conducted on October 23 at 8:47 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
72 W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Nov 8, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202209737