(4) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) Count Possession of a Controlled Substance
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
(1) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
David J. Sikes, Martinsburg, West Virginia, has been charged with four counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance; and one count each of possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia and driving while operating privilege is suspended or revoked after police made contact with him on May 29 at 3:59 p.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
200 Block E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 31, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202105341